1747 CHAPMAN WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2E8
1747 CHAPMAN WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2E8
1747 CHAPMAN WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2E8
1747 CHAPMAN WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2E8
1747 CHAPMAN WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2E8
1747 CHAPMAN WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2E8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sean Clair • Exp Realty
$ 385,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,420 SqFt

Save
$ 385,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,420 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,420 sqft

Price per Sqft $271

MLS® Listing ID E4487093

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $434

Year Built 2013

Lot Size 3,012 Sqft

Acres 0.06916481

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Welcome to this charming half-duplex located in the heart of Chappelle, one of Edmonton's most desirable and family-friendly communities. The main floor features a bright and airy open kitchen concept, perfect for entertaining or keeping an eye on the kids while preparing meals. For added convenience, the home includes an attached garage, providing both security and shelter from the Alberta winters. The upper level has three spacious bedrooms with the primary suite boasting its own private full ensuite bathroom. Outside, you'll find a great sized backyard that offers plenty of room for summer BBQs, gardening, or outdoor play. Perhaps the best feature of all is the unbeatable location: you are just a one-minute walk from a local park and playground, making this the perfect home for those with a young family.

Location

Province AB

Area Chappelle Area

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey