15 VENICE BV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4P6
15 VENICE BV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4P6
15 VENICE BV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4P6
15 VENICE BV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4P6
15 VENICE BV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4P6
15 VENICE BV, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4P6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Devin B Gray • Exp Realty
$ 424,900

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,314 SqFt

Save
$ 424,900
Save

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,314 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,314 sqft

Price per Sqft $323

MLS® Listing ID E4487238

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Lot Size 2,940 Sqft

Acres 0.06749197

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Fantastic fully finished 2-storey in the family-friendly community of Spruce Village offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & a functional open-concept layout designed for everyday living & entertaining! The bright main floor features modern neutral tones with a spacious living room, large dining area and an inviting kitchen with plenty of cabinet & counter space. Upstairs offers 3 generous bedrooms including a primary suite with its own ensuite & walk-in closet; the fully finished basement offers 4th bedroom & inviting rec room, extra space for family, guests or a home office. Enjoy summer evenings on the south-facing backyard, plus the convenience of a double detached garage. Enjoy A/C on the upcoming hot summer days. Located close to schools, parks, playgrounds, walking trails, shopping and all the great amenities that make Spruce Grove such an amazing place to live! Great curb appeal and a welcoming front veranda makes this move-in ready house a place to call home!

Location

Province AB

Area Spruce Village

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings